Boards and Commissions

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Assessment Board of Review -5 Year Term  (Council Appointment)

         
334-3142   Terry Bresina
32 Fair Street
01/17/2014 09/30/2018
371-1876   Melody Genung
22 Plymouth Street
04/05/2016 09/30/2019
334-4548   Richard Natoli
12 Clinton Street
01/05/2004 09/30/2020
316-3679   Jack Roque
26 Prospect Street
09/19/2017 09/30/2021
    Anthony Testani
105 Canasawacta St.
10/03/2017 09/30/2022

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Civil Service Commission - 6 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Last Thursday, 8:30 AM at City Hall

         
    Brian Wessels
93 Plymouth Street
07/19/16 05/31/2024
334-9453   Mary Politano
24 Eric Street
04/21/2015 05/31/2020
334-2885   *John Blenis, Jr.
53 Front Street
06/22/2004 05/31/2022

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Electrical Board - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Quarterly Meetings, 8:00 AM at Firehouse, 2nd Floor

         
  334-2979 *Charles Brooks
518 Dan Main Road
01/02/2001 12/31/2018
334-4409   Sean Campbell
39 Gold Street
01/16/2007 12/31/2018
336-5134   Richard Barnes
17 Division Street
01/03/2005 12/31/2018
316-7812 335-5212 Jan Papelino
24 Hayes Street
Fire Chief Designated Agent
01/16/2007 12/31/2018
336-2739 334-2739 Tom Jensen
12-14 Park Street
01/06/1992 12/31/2018
         
  334-1233 Code Enforcement
31 East Main Street
  Indeterminate
336-5979 337-6166 Dave Zieno, Council Representative   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Housing Authority - 5 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) *Chairperson **Vice-Chairperson

  334-5358 Tamara Cobb, Exec. Director
Norwich Housing Authority, 13 Brown Street
09/09/2017 Indeterminate
336-2662   Susan McCumisky
102 Pleasant Street
04/18/2017 06/25/2021
336-7828   Joe Angelino
9 COle Drive
05/22/2018 06/25/2023
336-1227   *Kay Zaia
12 Gold Street
06/17/2003 06/25/2019
    Mary Ann Cummings
119 North Broad Street
06/17/2014 06/25/2020
336-6930   **Matthew Caezza
13 Brown Avenue
02/16/2016 06/25/2022
Tenant Elected:
334-1037   Michael D. Fucci, Jr.
11 Borden Avenue, Apt. 24
12/17/2008 12/31/2022
316-0140   Jeffery S. Abbott
13 Brown Street
1/1/2010 12/31/2022

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        
Parks Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval)   
Second Monday, 7 PM  at DPW
*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term
336-5728   *Chris Sprague
27 Plymouth Street
07/22/2008 12/31/2018
336-4366
373-5478
  Trish French
143 South Broad Street
11/21/2017 12/31/2019
336-1500 336-1500 Scott Sutton
141 North Broad Street
02/13/2007 12/31/2020
316-5555   Tom Revoir
13 Conkey Ave.
11/17/2015 12/31/2018
    Bryan McCraken
16 S Broad Street
03/21/2017 12/31/2019
371-1876   Melody Genung
22 Plymouth Street
01/07/2014 12/31/2019
316-7147   Kim Thompson
32 Elm Street
09/16/2014 12/31/2018
373-3459   Brian Doliver, Council Representative 12/16/2014 Indeterminate

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Planning Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Third Monday, 7 PM at City Court

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

    VACANT   12/31/2018
316-3679   *Jack Roque
26 Prospect Street
01/19/2016 12/31/2019
334-8995   Harry Graves
54 Mitchell Street
01/03/2011 12/31/2016
    Elisabeth Caldwell
24 Locust Street
07/17/2018 12/31/2019
334-2513   Mark Parker
32 Plymouth Street
06/20/2017 12/31/2019
  337-6530 F. Sheldon Prentice
155 N. Broad St.
04/19/2011 12/31/2020
334-7746   Kathleen Campbell
21 Francis Avenue
01/02/2013 12/31/2018

Alternates

       

330-0033

  Jason Miller,
127 South Broad Street
01/02/2013 12/31/2018

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Plumbing Board - 3 Year Term ( Mayoral Appointment) Quarterly meetings, 9 AM at City Hall

334-4322

336-6010

Martin Morse
40 Division Street
07/20/00 12/31/2018
334-8779   Gary Brightman
6108 Cty Rd. 32
03/13/1990 12/31/2020
    VACANT   12/31/2020
  334-1214 Fire Chief
City Hall
  Indeterminate
  334-1233 Codes Enforcement Officer
City Hall
  Indeterminate
    Richard Towndrow
25 King St
01/17/2012 12/31/2017
    Chenango County Health Officer   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Street Tree Committee - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval)

336-5728 334-5841 Ext 16 * Jennifer Rebecca Hargrave
27 Plymouth Street
11/19/2002 12/31/2016
336-1669   Marilyn Kochersperger (Advisory Member)
122 Old Stone Road
01/01/2007 12/31/2019
336-8878 373-2325 (c) Paul Read (Advisory Member)
P.O. Box 629, 242 County Road 23A
02/11/1997 12/31/2020
334-2762   Lora Lee Russo
7A Northrup Avenue
01/01/2007 12/31/2019
334-1240   George Carnrike, Assistant Superintendent City Hall   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Traffic Commission - 3 Year Term (Council Appointment) Second Tuesday, 7:30 PM at City Hall

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

         
334-8594   *Judy Wright,
40 Borden Ave
01/02/2013 12/31/2019
244-9509   Clyde Birch III
27 Mitchell Street, Apt B
01/17/2017 12/31/2019
334-7305   Christine Edwards
66 West Main Street
01/07/2014 12/31/2019
316-7889   Terri Grey-Wessels
93 Plymouth Street
1/17/2012 12/31/2020
334-1964   Frank Revoir Sr.
9 Elm Street, Unit 1
1/17/2012 12/31/2020
334-7289   Linda Hanson
5 Taylor Ave
04/05/2016 12/31/2018
373-3459   Brian Doliver
79 Cortland St.
01/03/2012 12/31/2020
334-4548   Richard Natoli
12 Clinton Street
04/05/2016 12/31/2020
    Eric Warren
28 Locust Street
02/21/2017 12/31/2019
334-1215   Scott Burlison
Liaison Officer
   

Alternates

       
         

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Water Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Third Wednesday, 7 PM at WWTP

* Chairman is a 2 Year Term

334-5038

  * Julian Drelich, Jr.
17 Beebe Avenue
01/13/1998 12/31/2019
336-8588   Douglas Wilson
171 West Shore Road
01/01/2007 12/31/2018
334-3142   Terry Bresina
32 Fair Street
11/18/1997 12/31/2019
244-9529   Jennifer Kelly
14 Beebe Ave
02/16/2016 12/31/2019
334-3467   Ken Winans
66 Canasawacta Street
01/03/2006 12/31/2017
336-3513   Nicholas Testani
16 Westcott St.
01/17/2012 12/31/2017
    Council Representative   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Youth Board - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)  Second Tuesday, 7 PM at City Hall

334-8995   Harry Graves
54 Mitchell Street
01/06/2003 12/31/2019
334-5038   Julian Drelich, Jr.
17 Beebe Avenue
01/21/1997 12/31/2020
334-6555   *Brian Burton
7 Barnes Street
01/01/2008 12/31/ 2019
336-9342   Charleen Sastri
77 Pleasant Street
10/12/1990 12/31/2020
910-514-5681   Harold Cole
42 Pleasant Street
02/21/2017 12/31/2019
316-7147   Kim Thompson
32 Elm Street
05/21/2013 12/31/2019
334-7685   Deborah Elwood
74 Elm Street
01/21/2014 12/31/2019
226-4407   Matt Telesky
114 Telesky Drive
02/21/2017 12/31/2019
336-8931   Jill Eddy
123 Bartlett Road
03/21/2012 Indeterminate
  334-1206 Robert Mason, Youth Bureau Director 11/24/1996 Indeterminate
244-1445   Jill Kraft **
25 Guernsey Street
  Indeterminate
**ex officio member

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Zoning Board of Appeals - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)  Fourth Monday, 7 PM at City Court (if an application is to be heard)

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

334-8594   * Judy Wright
40 Borden Avenue
01/03/2005
(01/5/1998)
12/31/2018
334-8602   Victor Raphael
47 Birdsall Street
03/06/2018 12/31/2020
334-5511   Karol Kucinski
5 Locust Street
04/17/2018 12/31/2020
    Rhett Genung
22 Plymouth Street
06/05/2017 12/31/2019
334-7326   Bartolo Natoli
40 Sunset Drive
11/19/1996 12/31/2019
334-4548   Linda Natoli
12 Clinton St.
04/05/2016 12/31/2018
    Clyde Birch Jr.
168 N Broad St.
01/19/2016 12/31/2018

Alternates

       

top