Boards and Commissions

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Assessment Board of Review -5 Year Term  (Council Appointment)

         
334-3142   Terry Bresina
32 Fair Street
01/17/2014 09/30/2023
371-1876   Melody Genung
10-12 Cortland Street
04/05/2016 09/30/2024
334-4548   Richard Natoli
12 Clinton Street
01/05/2004 09/30/2025
316-3679   Jack Roque
26 Prospect Street
09/19/2017 09/30/2021
    Anthony Testani
105 Canasawacta St.
10/03/2017 09/30/2022

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Civil Service Commission - 6 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Last Tuesday, 8:30 AM at City Hall

         
  337-1770 *Brian Wessels
93 Plymouth Street
07/19/16 05/31/2024
334-9453   Mary Politano
24 Eric Street
04/21/2015 05/31/2026
244-5461   Sue Mirabito
19 Hayward Avenue
02/18/20 05/31/2022
334-1235   Lynn Murray, Secretary
City Hall
  Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Co-Chair        

Community Advisory Board (for Police Reform) (indeterminate term)

         
    Michael Ferrarese, District Attorney 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    Christine Rudy
1st Assistant District Attorney
   
    Zack Wentworth, Public Defender 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    *Jen Westervelt, Pastor 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    *Adrienne Zornow 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    *Dave Jennings 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    *Melody Girgenti 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    Ruth Roberts 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    Rosemary Richards 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    Vincent Nucero 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
    Melissa Beers 10/20/2020 Indeterminate
City Representatives
  334-1209 Shawn Sastri
Mayor
  Indeterminate
  336-6102 Nancy Allaire
Ald. Ward 3
  Indeterminate
  334-1210 Rodney Marsh
Police Chief
  Indeterminate
  334-1215 Scott Burlison
Assistant Police Chief
  Indeterminate
    P.O. Brandon Clarke
PBA Representative
   
  334-1235 Lynn Murray
Director of Human Resources
  Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Electrical Board - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Quarterly Meetings, 8:00 AM at Firehouse, 2nd Floor

         
334-3138   Duffy Hart
4251 St Hwy 23
02/16/2021 12/31/2021
334-4409   Sean Campbell
39 Gold Street
01/16/2007 12/31/2021
336-5134   Richard Barnes
17 Division Street
01/03/2005 12/31/2021
284-0882 334-1214 Jan Papelino
24 Hayes Street
Fire Chief Designated Agent
01/16/2007 Indeterminate
316-4487   Tom Mealy
120 Ryan Lane, PO Box 87
02/16/2021 12/31/2023
         
  334-1233 Code Enforcement
31 East Main Street
  Indeterminate
336-5979 337-6166 Dave Zieno, Council Representative   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Housing Authority - 5 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) *Chairperson **Vice-Chairperson

  334-5358 Tamara Cobb, Exec. Director
Norwich Housing Authority, 13 Brown Street
09/09/2017 Indeterminate
316-0834   Deborah Elwood
72 Pleasant Street
03/16/2021 06/25/2026
226-3899   **Kimberly Small
34 Plymouth Street
10/20/2020 06/25/2023
316-0107   Anna Marie Baker
105 South Broad Street
07/06/2021 06/25/2024
 316-0140   *Jeff Abbott
13 Brown Avenue
06/26/2020 06/26/2025
336-6930   **Matthew Caezza
13 Brown Avenue
02/16/2016 06/25/2022
Tenant Elected:
316-9537   Lacey Simmons
11 Borden Avenue, Apt 37
06/22/2021 12/31/2022
336-6530   Janet Predmore
13 Brown Street, Apt 35
12/23/2020 12/31/2022

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        
Parks Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval)   
Fourth Wednesday, 7 PM  at DPW
*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term
336-5728   *Chris Sprague
27 Plymouth Street
07/22/2008 12/31/2021
336-4366
373-5478
  Trish French
143 South Broad Street
11/21/2017 12/31/2022
336-7361 336-1155 Scott Sutton
111 Canasawacta Street
02/13/2007 12/31/2023
    Oneil (O.J.) Levesque
7 Sheldon Street
11/20/2018 12/31/2021
315-750-8660   Bryan McCraken
137-139 North Broad Street
03/21/2017 12/31/2022
371-1876   Melody Genung
10-12 Cortland Street
01/07/2014 12/31/2022
316-7147   Kim Thompson
32 Elm Street
09/16/2014 12/31/2021
373-3459   Brian Doliver, Council Representative 12/16/2014 Indeterminate

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Planning Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Third Monday, 7 PM at City Court

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

244-3888   John Antonowicz
16 Cortland Street
08/18/2020 12/31/2021
316-3679   *Jack Roque
26 Prospect Street
01/19/2016 12/31/2021
334-8995
316-8239
  Harry Graves
54 Mitchell Street
01/03/2011 12/31/2022
244-2817   Kyra Collier
58 Sheldon Street
07/20/2021 12/31/2022
334-2513   Mark Parker
32 Plymouth Street
06/20/2017 12/31/2022
373-0033   Jason Miller
127 South Broad Street
08/18/2020 12/31/2023
334-7746
  Kathleen Campbell
21 Francis Avenue
01/02/2013 12/31/2021
  334-1233 Amy Donnison
City Hall
  Indeterminate

Alternates

       

 

  VACANT 08/18/2020 12/31/2021

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Plumbing Board - 3 Year Term ( Mayoral Appointment) Quarterly meetings, 9 AM at City Hall

334-4322

336-6010

Martin Morse
40 Division Street
07/20/00 12/31/2021
334-8779   Gary Brightman
6108 Cty Rd. 32
03/13/1990 12/31/2023
    VACANT   12/31/2020
  334-1214 Fire Chief
City Hall
  Indeterminate
  334-1233 Codes Enforcement Officer
City Hall
  Indeterminate
    Richard Towndrow
25 King St
01/17/2012 12/31/2023
    Chenango County Health Officer   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Street Tree Committee - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval)

336-5728   * Jennifer Rebecca Hargrave
27 Plymouth Street
11/19/2002 12/31/2021
336-1669   Marilyn Kochersperger (Advisory Member)
122 Old Stone Road
01/01/2007 12/31/2022
336-8878 373-2325 (c) Paul Read (Advisory Member)
P.O. Box 629, 242 County Road 23A
02/11/1997 12/31/2023
334-2762   Lora Lee Russo
7A Northrup Avenue
01/01/2007 12/31/2022
802-318-5774   Elise Eaton
32 Newton Ave
02/19/2021 12/31/2023
  334-1240 DPW Representative   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Traffic Commission - 3 Year Term (Council Appointment) Second Wednesday, 7:30 PM at City Hall

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

         
334-8594   Judy Wright,
40 Borden Ave
01/02/2013 12/31/2021
349-3400   Mike Hepfer
11 Jones Avenue
10/15/2019 12/31/2022
334-7305   Christine Edwards
66 West Main Street
01/07/2014 12/31/2022
    VACANT    
334-1964   Frank Revoir Sr.
9 Elm Street, Unit 1
1/17/2012 12/31/2023
334-7289   Linda Hanson
5 Taylor Ave
04/05/2016 12/31/2021
316-6538   Fred Gee
111 Pleasant Street
07/21/2020 12/31/2023
334-4548   Richard Natoli
12 Clinton Street
04/05/2016 12/31/2023
371-1317   *Eric Warren
28 Locust Street
02/21/2017 12/31/2022
334-1215   Scott Burlison
Liaison Officer
   

Alternates

       
         

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Water Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Third Wednesday, 7 PM at WWTP

* Chairman is a 2 Year Term

    *VACANT   12/31/2021
336-8588   Douglas Wilson
171 West Shore Road
01/01/2007 12/31/2021
334-3142   Terry Bresina
32 Fair Street
11/18/1997 12/31/2022
244-9529   Jennifer Kelly
14 Beebe Ave
02/16/2016 12/31/2022
373-3047   John Kolb
23 Beebe Avenue
06/15/2021 12/31/2023
334-5511   Gigi Baas
5 Locust Street
09/18/2018 12/31/2023
    Council Representative   Indeterminate

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Youth Board - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)  Second Tuesday, 6 PM at City Hall

334-8995   Harry Graves
54 Mitchell Street
01/06/2003 12/31/2023
334-5038   Julian Drelich, Jr.
17 Beebe Avenue
01/21/1997 12/31/2023
334-6555   Brian Burton
7 Barnes Street
01/01/2008 12/31/ 2022
    VACANT 10/12/1990 12/31/2023
316-5146   Sara Whaley
551 Wells Road
11/17/2020 12/31/2022
316-7147   Kim Thompson
32 Elm Street
05/21/2013 12/31/2022
334-7685   Deborah Elwood
74 Elm Street
01/21/2014 12/31/2022
226-4407   Matt Telesky
114 Telesky Drive
02/21/2017 12/31/2022
336-8931   *Jill Eddy
123 Bartlett Road
03/21/2012 Indeterminate
  334-1206 Robert Mason, Youth Bureau Director 11/24/1996 Indeterminate
244-8489   Stephanie Stewart**
83 Mitchell Street
7/20/2021 Indeterminate
**ex officio member

top

Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Zoning Board of Appeals - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)  Fourth Monday, 7 PM at City Court (if an application is to be heard)

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

334-8594   Judy Wright
40 Borden Avenue
01/03/2005
(01/5/1998)
12/31/2021
226-2812   Andrew Coates
5 South Broad Street
07/20/2021 12/31/2023
334-5511   Karol Kucinski
5 Locust Street
04/17/2018 12/31/2023
    Rhett Genung
10-12 Cortland Street
06/05/2017 12/31/2022
334-7326   Bartolo Natoli
40 Sunset Drive
11/19/1996 12/31/2022
349-3400   Michael Hepfer
11 Jones Avenue
10/20/2020 12/31/2021
    *Clyde Birch Jr.
168 N Broad St.
01/19/2016 12/31/2021
  334-1233 Amy Donnison
City Hall
  Indeterminate

Alternates

       

top