Boards and Commissions

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Assessment Board of Review -5 Year Term  (Council Appointment)

         

334-3142

 

Terry Bresina
32 Fair Street

01/17/2014

09/30/2018

371-1876

 

Melody Genung
54 Borden Ave

04/05/2016

09/30/2019

334-4548

 

Richard Natoli
12 Clinton Street

01/05/2004

09/30/2020

334-7032   Edward D. Morano
21 Miller Street
04/24/2008 09/30/2016

316-2766

337-6287

Jiuseppe Esposito
20 Adelaide St

01/19/2016

09/30/2017

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Civil Service Commission - 6 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Last Thursday, 8:30 AM at City Hall

         

334-9453

 

Mary Politano
24 Eric Street

04/21/2015

05/31/2020

334-2885

 

*John Blenis, Jr.
53 Front Street

06/22/2004

05/31/2022

    Brian Wessels
83 Plymouth Street
07/19/16 05/31/2018

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Electrical Board - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Quarterly Meetings, 8:00 AM at Firehouse, 2nd Floor

         
 

334-2979

*Charles Brooks
518 Dan Main Road

01/02/2001

12/31/2018

334-4409  

Sean Campbell
Gold Street

01/16/2007

12/31/2018

336-5134

 

Richard Barnes
17 Division Street

01/03/2005

12/31/2018

316-7812 335-5212

Jan Papelino
24 Hayes Street
Fire Chief Designated Agent

01/16/2007

12/31/2018

336-2739

334-2739

Tom Jensen
12-14 Park Street

01/06/1992

12/31/2017

    VACANCY   12/31/2015
 

334-1233

Code Enforcement
31 East Main Street

 

Indeterminate

336-5979

337-6166

Dave Zieno, Council Representative

 

Indeterminate

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Housing Authority - 5 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)

 

334-5358

Judith Wingate-Wade, Exec. Director
Norwich Housing Authority, 13 Brown Street

03/19/1976

Indeterminate

336-3606

 

Jane Prime
16 Locust Street

08/01/2005

06/25/2016

336-7828

 

*Patricia Whitmore
51 Pleasant Street

10/11/1994

06/25/2018

336-1227

 

Kay Zaia
12 Gold Street

06/17/2003

06/25/2019

    Mary Ann Cummings
119 North Broad Street
06/17/2014 06/25/2019s

336-6930

 

Matthew Caezza
13 Brown Avenue

04/01/2002

06/25/2017

334-1037   Michael D. Fucci, Jr.
11 Borden Avenue, Apt. 24
12/17/2008 12/31/2017
316-0140   Jeffery S. Abbott
13 Brown Street
1/1/2010 12/31/2017

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Parks Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval)   
Second Monday, 7 PM  at DPW

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

336-5728

 

*Chris Sprague
27 Plymouth Street

07/22/2008

12/31/2018

373-9511   Renee Loucks
41 Hillview Drive
01/07/2014 12/31/2019

336-1500

336-1500

Scott Sutton
141 North Broad Street

02/13/2007

12/31/2017

316-5555   Tom Revoir
13 Conkey Ave.
11/17/2015 12/31/2018
    VACANT    

371-1876

 

Melody Genung
54 Borden Ave.

01/07/2014

12/31/2019

316-7147   Kim Thompson
32 Elm Street
09/16/2014 12/31/2018
373-3459   Brian Doliver, Council Representative 12/16/2014 Indeterminate

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Planning Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment) Third Monday, 7 PM at City Court

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

336-3232

561-2600

*Richard Mirabito
19 Cole Drive

01/05/2004

12/31/2016

316-3679

 

Jack Roque
26 Prospect Street

01/19/2016

12/31/2018

334-8995   Harry Graves
54 Mitchell Street
01/03/2011 12/31/2016

334-6963

334-1235

Deborah DeForest
174 N. Broad Street

10/19/2010

12/31/2016

334-7230   Mary Lou Stewart
10 Cortland Street
12/21/2010 12/31/2016
  337-6530

F. Sheldon Prentice
155 N. Broad St.

04/19/2011

12/31/2017

334-7746   Kathy Campbell
21 Francis Avenue
01/02/2013 12/31/2018

Alternates

       

 

 

Jason Miller,
127 South Broad Street,

01/02/2013

12/31/2018

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Plumbing Board - 3 Year Term ( Mayoral Appointment) Quarterly meetings, 9 AM at City Hall

334-4322

336-6010

Martin Morse
40 Division Street

07/20/00

12/31/2018

334-8779

 

Gary Brightman
6108 Cty Rd. 32

03/13/1990

12/31/2017

  336-1763 Ralph Hinman
17 Birdsall Street
05/15/2012 12/31/2017
 

334-1214

Fire Chief
City Hall

 

Indeterminate

 

334-1233

Codes Enforcement Officer
City Hall

 

Indeterminate

   

Richard Towndrow
25 King St

01/17/2012

12/31/2017

    Chenango County Health Officer   Indeterminate

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Street Tree Committee - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval)

336-5728

334-5841

Ext 16

* Jennifer Rebecca Hargrave
27 Plymouth Street

11/19/2002

12/31/2016

336-1669

 

Marilyn Kochersperger
110 N. Broad Street

01/01/2007

12/31/2016

 

334-1600

Paul Read - NMS (Advisory Member)

02/11/1997

Indeterminate

   

Joni Figary

   

334-2762

 

Lora Lee Russo
7A Northrup Avenue

01/01/2007

12/31/2016

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Traffic Commission - 3 Year Term (Council Appointment) Second Tuesday, 7:30 PM at City Hall

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

         
334-8594   *Judy Wright,
40 Borden Ave
01/02/2013 12/31/2017
    Clyde Birch
168 N Broad Street
01/17/2017 12/31/2019
334-7305   Christine Edwards
66 West Main Street
01/07/2014 12/31/2019
316-7889   Terri Grey-Wessels
93 Plymouth Street
1/17/2012 12/31/2017
334-1964   Frank Revoir
73 South Broad Street
1/17/2012 12/31/2017
373-3459   Brian Doliver
79 Cortland St.
01/03/2012 12/31/2017
334-4548   Richard Natoli
12 Clinton Street
04/05/2016 12/31/2017

334-1215

 

Scott Burlison
Liaison Officer

 

 

334-7289

 

Linda Hanson
5 Taylor Ave

04/05/2016

12/31/2018

    Eric Warren
28 Locust Street
02/21/2017 12/31/2019

Alternates

       
    Jason Miller
127 S. Broad Street
01/02/2013 12/31/2018

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Water Commission - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment with Council Approval) Third Wednesday, 7 PM at WWTP

* Chairman is a 2 Year Term

334-5038

 

* Julian Drelich, Jr.
17 Beebe Avenue

01/13/1998

12/31/2016

336-8588  

Douglas Wilson
171 West Shore Road

01/01/2007

12/31/2018

334-3142

 

Terry Bresina
32 Fair Street

11/18/1997

12/31/2016

244-9529 334-8634 x115 Jennifer Kelly
14 Beebe Ave
02/16/2016 12/31/2016
334-3467  

Ken Winans
66 Canasawacta Street

01/03/2006

12/31/2017

316-3608   Thomas LoPiccolo,
93 Birdsall Street
01/02/2013 12/31/2018
336-3513   Nicholas Testani
16 Westcott St.
01/17/2012 12/31/2017

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Youth Board - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)  Second Tuesday, 7 PM at City Hall

334-8995

 

*Harry Graves
54 Mitchell Street

01/06/2003

12/31/2019

334-5038

 

Julian Drelich, Jr.
17 Beebe Avenue

01/21/1997

12/31/2017

334-6555   Brian Burton
7 Barnes Street
01/01/2008 12/31/ 2019

336-9342

 

Charleen Sastri
77 Pleasant Street

10/12/1990

12/31/2017

316-7147   Kim Thompson
32 Elm Street
05/21/2013 12/31/2019
334-7685   Deborah Elwood
74 Elm Street
01/21/2014 12/31/2019
336-8931   Jill Eddy
123 Bartlett Road
03/21/2012 Indeterminate
910-514-5681   Harold Cole
42 Pleasant Street
02/21/2017 12/31/2019
226-4407   Matt Telesky
114 Telesky Drive
02/21/2017 12/31/2019
 

334-1206

Robert Mason, Youth Bureau Director

11/24/1996

Indeterminate

334-4718

 

James Wysor
10 Locust Street

 

Indeterminate

**ex officio member

top

        Telephone

 

First

 

Home

Office

Member and Address

Appointed

Term Expires

*Chairman        

Zoning Board of Appeals - 3 Year Term (Mayoral Appointment)  Fourth Monday, 7 PM at City Court (if an application is to be heard)

*  Chairman is a 2 Year Term

 

334-8594

* Judy Wright
40 Borden Avenue

01/03/2005

(01/5/1998)

12/31/2018

334-7032

 

Edward Morano
21 Miller Street

01/07/2002

12/31/2017

336-7361

336-1500

Scott Sutton
141 North Broad Street

02/13/2007

12/31/2017

334-8123

336-2233

George Cleveland
17 Columbia Street

01/03/2005

12/31/2017

229-4097

 

Frank VanAlthuis
49 Eaton Avenue

01/07/2014

12/31/2019

334-7326

 

Bartolo Natoli
40 Sunset Drive

11/19/1996

12/31/2019

316-4275 334-2885 Roger Shackleton
8 Barnes Street
1/17/2012 12/31/2017

Alternates

       
    Clyde Birch
168 N Broad St.
01/19/2016 12/31/2018
334-4548   Linda Natoli
12 Clinton St.
04/05/2016 12/31/2018

top